National Delegates

National FederationNameAddressEmail
Albania
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed. President Muharem Gimjani, Edmund Budo-S )
 Society of Albanian Collectors,
 P.O. Box 2972, Tirana 1001, Albania
emigimjani@yahoo.com/
Argentina
Eliseo R.Otero
Honduras 3911, P.B.,
C1180ACE, Buenos Aires,
Argentina
oecorres@yahoo.com.ar
Armenia
Souren Arakelov,
(Fed. President  Hovik Musayeliyan)
UPA - P.O. Box 50, 375010 Yerevan,
Armenia
http://Hovik.Musayelyan@synopsys.com/
Australia
Stephanie Bromser37 Bridport St,
South Melbourne
3205 Australia
s.bromser@optusnet.com.au
Austria
Alfred KunzJohann Leutnergasse 43
2460 Bruck/Leitha, Austria
alfred.eveline@aon.at
Bahrain
No TC delegate appointed,
(Fed. President Mohamed Hussain Al Janahi)
Bahrain Philatelic Society,
P.O.. Box 1388 Manama, State of Bahrain
mohdhjanahi@hotmail.com
Bangladesh
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President  Mohamed Monirul Islam )
 Bangladesh Philatelic Federation,
28/G Issa Khan Road, Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh
bpf_bd@yahoo.com
Belarus
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.Secretary Sergey Pilipovich)
Byelorussian Union of Philatelists,
P.O. Box 4, BY-220050,  Minsk, Belarus
blits@tut.by
Belgium
Koenraad Bracke
(Bureau Member)
Baerdonckstraat 83
B-9230 Wetteren,  Belgium
kobra22@telenet.be
Bolivia
Carlos RoyuelaFed. Filatelica Boliviana,
Ap.do Postal 3280, La Paz, Bolivia
caroy70@gmail.com
Brazil
Reinaldo MacedoRua Baronesa de Itu 477 apto 71
01231-001 Sao Paulo SP, Brazil
reinaldo_macedo@uol.com.br
Brunei
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.Secretary  Bakar Berudin)
 Persatuan Filatelik Kebangsaan Brunei Darussalam,
P.O. Box No.1, Lumut KC 2992, Brunei Darussalam
bhbcorporation@yahoo.com
Bulgaria
Christo NikoltchevUnion  Bulgarian Philatelists
 P.O. Box 662, BG-1000 Sofia, Bulgaria
sbfbul@yahoo.com
Canada
Jean Wang80 Hillhurst Blvd
Toronto, ON  M5N 1N6, Canada
jcyw65@rogers.com
Chile
TBASociedad Filatelica de Chile
 Casilla 13245, Santiago de Chile, Chile
admin@sociedadfilatelica.cl
China
Jiao Xiao GuangAll China Philatelic Federation,
2nd Floor North Wing, Xueyuan International Tow,
No. 1 Zhichun Road, Haidian Distri
CN 100191, Beijing, China
13801375666@163.com
Chinese Taipei
Shih-Cheng Hsiao1 Yu-Ming Street
Lukang 50542, Taiwan, ROC
ssczzz@ms8.hinet.net
Columbia
Alejandro Sachez Botero (FIAF delegate)
(Fed.President  Dr Hugo Goeggel)
Federación Filatelica Colombiana
Apartado Postal 25045, Santafé de Bogota, Columbia
hgoggel@comestiblesitalo.com
Congo
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President  François Landu Ditona Odù)
Fédération Congolaise de Philaté
B.P. 15861, Kinshasa 1, Rep. du Congo
fecophi@yahoo.fr
Costa Rica
Luis Fernando DiazP.O. Box 45
2150 Moravia, Costa Rica
diaz.luisfernando@gmail.com
Croatia
Gordan TurudijaJablanska 56
10110 Zagreb, Croatia
gordan.turudija@zg.t-com.hr
Cuba
Raudel Busto GaudesApartado Postal 4299
Matanzas 40100, Cuba
raudelbg88@gmail.com
Cyprus
Christakis Ioannou83 Ag. Omologites Av.
CY1080, Nicosia
Cyprus
Kitiefs@spidernet.com.cy
Czech Rep
Petr FenclŠkrétova 34, 566 01 Vysoké Mýto
Czech Rep
pefencl@seznam.cz
Denmark
Søren Juhl Hansen Dyssevej 24, Aagerup
4000 Roskilde, Denmark
dysse24@gmail.com
Ecuador
Juan Pablo Anguilar (FIAF delegate)
(Fed.President  Alfonso Carrillo Benitez)
Asociacion Filatelica Ecuatoriana,
Isla Seymour N44, Ecuador-41 y Rio Coca, P.O. Box 17.
17.238, Quito
Ecuador
alfonsocarrillob@yahoo.com
Egypt
  Dr. Eng.Sherif SamraPhiatelic Society of Egypt
16, Abdel Khalek Tharwat St.,
P.O. Box: 142, Cairo, Egypt
sherif.samra@gmail.com
Estonia
Rein-Karl LoideE. Vilde tee 52-9
13421 Tallinn, Estonia
loide@staff.ttu.ee
Finland
Jari Majander
(Bureau Member)
Tammitie 7 A 4
00330 Helsinki, Finland
jari.majander@gmail.com
France
Sebastien Matry44 allées Alphonse Karr
51000 Chalons en Champagne, France
matrysebastien@yahoo.fr
Georgia
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President  Nikoloz Natbiladze)
Georgian Philatelists Union
C/- H.E. Nikoloz Natbiladze, Embassasor of Georgia
LONESTAR, Diplomatic Courier Service,
12/14 Strait Str., Valletta VLT 08, Malta
legitd@gol.ge
Germany
Damian LägeKapellgasse 21, 6004 Luzern,
Switzerland
damian.laege@uzh.ch
Great Britain
Lesley Marley17 Boundary Way
Havant, Hants, PO9 1NE, Great Britain
lesley.marley@ntlworld.com
Greece
Pandelis LeoussisV. Agiou Dimitriou 12-14
GR 14452 Metamorfosi - Athens,
Greece
p_leoussis@hotmail.com
Guatemala
Manuel Estuardo Soto Diaz (FIAF)Asociación Filatelica de Guatemala
Apartado Postal 39, 01901, Guatemala C.A.
asofilguatemala@intelnet.net.gt
Honduras
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Edgardo Alegria)
Federación Filatelica de la Republica de Honduras
Apartado Postal 1465, Tegucigalpa D.C., Honduras
ffrh@hotmail.com
Hong Kong
Daniel SzetoPO Box 34790, King's Rd Post Office
Hong Kong
dftszeto@yahoo.com.uk
Hungary
Péter DunaiGalambóc utca 30
H-1117 Budapest, Hungary
pdunai@mkik.hu
Iceland
Sveinn Ingi SveinssonBrattholti 6a,
IS 270 Mosfellsbæ, Iceland
sven@ismennt.is
India
Rameshwardas Binani33-B, Rowland Road,
Kolkata 700 020
India
binanipm@gmail.com
Indonesia
Tono  Dwi Putranto
(Bureau-Secretary)
Vila Japos Blok H2 No.35, Ciledug,
Tangerang 15153
Indonesia
tonodputranto@gmail.com
Iran
 Mr F. N. Farahbakhsh6-28 Andisheh 1 Str.,
Behesti Ave., Teheran 15697, Iran
f_n_farahbakhsh@yahoo.com
Iraq
No TC delegate appointedP.O. Box 344
Baghdad, Iraq
iraqiphila.num.society@gmail.com
Ireland
John Fitzsimons
(Hon. Sec. Patrick Casey)
Federation of Philatelic Societies of Ireland
P.O. Box 5685, Dublin 4, Ireland
soretap1@hotmail.com
Israel
Menachem LadorHaguy 144
Har-Adar 90836, Israel
ladorm@gmail.com
Italy
Paolo Guglielminetti
(FEPA - Bureau Member)
Casella Postale 5104,
00153 Roma
Ostiense
Italy
pgugli@yahoo.com
Japan
Yosuke Naito5-11-401 Tachikawa 4-chome
Sumida-Ku, Tokyo 130-0023, Japan
y-naito@xk9.so-net.ne.jp
DPR of Korea
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Sim Chol Ho)
Union Des Philatélistes de la Rép. Populaire Démocratique de Corée,
Pyongyang
RPD de Corée
stampdealer@rocketmail.com
 Rep. Korea
Kim Chang-Han
(FIAP-Bureau Member)
Gupabal Apt.1017-502,
Jinkwan-3-ro, 15-45, Eunpyung-gu
03300 Seoul, Rep.Korea
chkk3191@hanmail.net
Kuwait
Jabber Al HandalKuwait Philatelic & Numismatic Society
P.O. Box 49, Souk Al-Dakhly, 15251 Kuwait, State of Kuwait
jaber@eliadiet.com
Latvia
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Raimonds Jonitis)
Latvian Philatelic Society
Brivibas gatve 234, LV-1039 Riga, Latvia
raimonds.jonitis@gmail.com
Liechtenstein
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Peter Marxer)
Liechtensteiner Philatelisten Verband
Postfach 460, FL-9490 Vaduz, Liechtenstein
lphv@lphv.li
Lithuania
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Vygintas Bubnys)
Union der Philatelisten Litauens
Theatro 9B-14, 2009 Vilnius, Lithuania
vygintas-bubnys@xxx.lt
Luxemburg
Willy Serres3 bei der Lann
L-5859 Hesperange, Luxembourg
wserres@pt.lu
Macau
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Wong Ion Kuong)
Club Filatélico de Macau
P.O. Box 3068, Macau Post, Macau (China)
macauselos54@yahoo.com
Malaysia
V. Senthinathan11, Jalan Taban 3,
Lucky Garden -Bangsar
59100 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
malyny82@yahoo.com
Malta
No TC delegate appointed
(Hon. Fed.Secretary John A. Cardona)
The Malta Philatelic Society
56 St. Mary Street, PLA-11 Tarxien
Malta
johnacardona@gmail.com
Mexico
Mario Ramirez BahenaJoaquin Clausel #5, Fracc. Puelo Nuevo
Corregidora, Queretaro
CP. 76000 Mexico
mario@clubfilatelicoqueretaro.com
Monaco
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Patrick Maselis)
Club de Monte Carlo
c/o Musée des Timbres des Monnaies 11
Terrasses de Fontvielle
98000 Monaco
patrick@maselis.be
Mongolia
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Sereeter Boldkhet)
Federation of Mongolian Philatelists
P.O. Box 175 CPO, Oulan Bator
Mongolia
shchadraa@must.edu.mn
Montenegro
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Capt. Tomo Katuric)
Union of Philatelists of Montenegro
Post Office Herceg Novi, 85340 Herceg Novi
Montenegro
tomokaturic@t-com.me
Nepal
Kedar PradhanG. P. O. Box 1217, Chhauni
Katmandu
Nepal
kedar1217@gmail.com
Netherlands
Jan VermeuleKNBF, Postbus 4034
NL-3502 HA Utrecht
The Netherlands
knbf@knbf.nl
New Zealand
Bob Gibson10 The Anchorage, Whitby
Porirua 5024
New Zealand
bob@gibsonz.com
Nigeria
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.Secretary Femifola Durosomo)
National Philately Promotion Council
P.M. Bag 12647, Lagos
Nigeria
foladuro2004@yahoo.com
North Macedonia
Sinisa PavleskiUnion of Philatelists of Macedonia
Dimitrija Chupovski Str. 31, P.O. Box 300 Skopje,
Macedonia
sinisapavleski@gmail.com
Norway
Erik LundeKirkveien 36
N-1664 Rolvsøy
Norway
erlund@online.no
Pakistan
Syed Imtiaz HussainHouse #96, St #3, Sector K-4, Phase 3
Hayatabad, Peshawar 25124
Pakistan
rizvi786syed@hotmail.com
Paraguay
Teresa Anguilera de PintosP.O. Box 852, Asuncion
Paraguay
teresa_pintos@yahoo.com
Peru
Maria Luz CerpaApartado 18-0877, Lima 18
Peru
cerpamo@hotmail.com
Philippines
Josefina Cura
(Fed.President Robert Tan)
Philippine Philatelic Federation
P. O. Box 135, 1099 Manila
Philippines
aapboss@yahoo.com
Poland
Ryszard Prangeos. Orla Bialego 99/3,
61-251 Poznan,
Poland
ryszprange@wp.pl
Portugal
Eduardo José Oliveira e SousaUrbanização do Lidador
Rua 8 - no 80 Vila Nova da Teiha
P 4470-717 Mala
Portugal
eduardosousa@netcsbo.pt
Qatar
Yacoub Jaber Sorour
(Vice President Hussain Rajab Al-Ismail)
Qatar Philatelic Club
P.O. Box 10933, Doha
Qatar
qstamps@qatar.net.qa
Romania
Marius MunteanStr.Romulus 41A, ap.2,
300203 Timisoara,  Romania
mariusvasilem@yahoo.com
Russia
Oleg V. PoljakovUnion of Philatelists of Russia
12 Tverskaya Str.
 103 831 Moscow GSP-3, Russia
7553666@mail.ru
Saudi Arabia
Mr. Yaqub I. DehlaviP.O. Box 240
Riyadh 11411, Saudi Arabia
ydehlawy@saudistamps.com
Serbia
Dragos PetrovicKraljice Marije 2
11120 Beograd, Serbia
dragos.petrovic@gmail.com
Singapore
Roger TanP.O. Box St George Rd, 11-120
Singapore 321020
tan.roger20@yahoo.com.sg
Slovakia
Vojtech JankovicStromova 38
831 01 Bratislava, Slovakia
vojtech.jankovic@gmail.com
Slovenia
Peter Suhadolc
(Bureau-Chairman)
Postno Lezece
SI 6210 Sezana
Slovenia
suhadolcpeter@gmail.com
South Africa
Robert HarmP.0. Box 1532
Brackenfell 7561, South Africa
robharm@mweb.co.za
Spain
Rafael Acuña CastilloSanta Barbara 18.2 Esc. 5 D
E-18001 Granada, Spain
rafaelacunafesofi@gmail.com
Sweden
Sten-Anders SmedsSlåttervägen 23 A
SE-756 46 Uppsala, Sweden
sten.a.smeds@gmail.com
Switzerland
Erna Streit-KänzigLiebeggweg 16
CH, 3006 Bern, Switzerland
es-ts@bluewin.ch
Thailand
Phairot JiraprasertkulPhilatelists Associations of Thailand
253 Rajvithi Road, Dusit,
Bangkok 10300, Thailand
jojin9696@gmail.com
Turkey
Muzaffer ArdaKocatepe Mah. Meltem Sk. No:2
3 Bayrampasa, Istanbul
Turkey
muzafferarda@hotmail.com
Ukraine
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.Vice President Dmitry Frenkel)
Association of Philatelists of Ukraine
Bolshaya Arnautskaya str.90 apt.4
UA-65020 Odessa-20, Ukraine
asukrphila@ukr.net
United Arab Emirates
Ummer FarookP.O. Box 33333
Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
ummerfarooksv@gmail.com
United States of America
Darrell R. ErtzbergerPO Box 16208
Crystal City,
VA 22215-1208, U.S.A.
mteton@aol.com
Uruguay
Ernesto Zicari (FIAF delegate)
(Fed.President Winston Casal)
Federación Uruguay de Filatelia
Casilla de Correo 972,
11000 Montevideo, Uruguay
fuf@adinet.com.uy
Venezuela
Ignacio Martinello S.Apartado Chacao N. 61082
Caracas 1060-A, Venezuela
glutwinde@hotmail.com
Vietnam
No TC delegate appointed
(Fed.President Do Ngoc Binh)
Vietnam Philatelic Association
5 Pham Hung Street, Hanoi, Vietnam
vinhnth@vnpt.com.vn