National Delegates
National Federation | Name | Address | |
---|---|---|---|
Albania | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed. President Muharem Gimjani, Edmund Budo-S ) | Society of Albanian Collectors, P.O. Box 2972, Tirana 1001, Albania | emigimjani@yahoo.com/ | |
Argentina | |||
Eliseo R.Otero | Honduras 3911, P.B., C1180ACE, Buenos Aires, Argentina | oecorres@yahoo.com.ar | |
Armenia | |||
Souren Arakelov, (Fed. President Hovik Musayeliyan) | UPA - P.O. Box 50, 375010 Yerevan, Armenia | http://Hovik.Musayelyan@synopsys.com/ | |
Australia | |||
Stephanie Bromser | 37 Bridport St, South Melbourne 3205 Australia | s.bromser@optusnet.com.au | |
Austria | |||
Alfred Kunz | Johann Leutnergasse 43 2460 Bruck/Leitha, Austria | alfred.eveline@aon.at | |
Bahrain | |||
No TC delegate appointed, (Fed. President Mohamed Hussain Al Janahi) | Bahrain Philatelic Society, P.O.. Box 1388 Manama, State of Bahrain | mohdhjanahi@hotmail.com | |
Bangladesh | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Mohamed Monirul Islam ) | Bangladesh Philatelic Federation, 28/G Issa Khan Road, Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh | bpf_bd@yahoo.com | |
Belarus | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.Secretary Sergey Pilipovich) | Byelorussian Union of Philatelists, P.O. Box 4, BY-220050, Minsk, Belarus | blits@tut.by | |
Belgium | |||
Koenraad Bracke (Bureau Member) | Baerdonckstraat 83 B-9230 Wetteren, Belgium | kobra22@telenet.be | |
Bolivia | |||
Carlos Royuela | Fed. Filatelica Boliviana, Ap.do Postal 3280, La Paz, Bolivia | caroy70@gmail.com | |
Brazil | |||
Reinaldo Macedo | Rua Baronesa de Itu 477 apto 71 01231-001 Sao Paulo SP, Brazil | reinaldo_macedo@uol.com.br | |
Brunei | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.Secretary Bakar Berudin) | Persatuan Filatelik Kebangsaan Brunei Darussalam, P.O. Box No.1, Lumut KC 2992, Brunei Darussalam | bhbcorporation@yahoo.com | |
Bulgaria | |||
Christo Nikoltchev | Union Bulgarian Philatelists P.O. Box 662, BG-1000 Sofia, Bulgaria | sbfbul@yahoo.com | |
Canada | |||
Jean Wang | 80 Hillhurst Blvd Toronto, ON M5N 1N6, Canada | jcyw65@rogers.com | |
Chile | |||
TBA | Sociedad Filatelica de Chile Casilla 13245, Santiago de Chile, Chile | admin@sociedadfilatelica.cl | |
China | |||
Jiao Xiao Guang | All China Philatelic Federation, 2nd Floor North Wing, Xueyuan International Tow, No. 1 Zhichun Road, Haidian Distri CN 100191, Beijing, China | 13801375666@163.com | |
Chinese Taipei | |||
Shih-Cheng Hsiao | 1 Yu-Ming Street Lukang 50542, Taiwan, ROC | ssczzz@ms8.hinet.net | |
Columbia | |||
Alejandro Sachez Botero (FIAF delegate) (Fed.President Dr Hugo Goeggel) | Federación Filatelica Colombiana Apartado Postal 25045, Santafé de Bogota, Columbia | hgoggel@comestiblesitalo.com | |
Congo | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President François Landu Ditona Odù) | Fédération Congolaise de Philaté B.P. 15861, Kinshasa 1, Rep. du Congo | fecophi@yahoo.fr | |
Costa Rica | |||
Luis Fernando Diaz | P.O. Box 45 2150 Moravia, Costa Rica | diaz.luisfernando@gmail.com | |
Croatia | |||
Gordan Turudija | Jablanska 56 10110 Zagreb, Croatia | gordan.turudija@zg.t-com.hr | |
Cuba | |||
Raudel Busto Gaudes | Apartado Postal 4299 Matanzas 40100, Cuba | raudelbg88@gmail.com | |
Cyprus | |||
Christakis Ioannou | 83 Ag. Omologites Av. CY1080, Nicosia Cyprus | Kitiefs@spidernet.com.cy | |
Czech Rep | |||
Petr Fencl | Škrétova 34, 566 01 Vysoké Mýto Czech Rep | pefencl@seznam.cz | |
Denmark | |||
Søren Juhl Hansen | Dyssevej 24, Aagerup 4000 Roskilde, Denmark | dysse24@gmail.com | |
Ecuador | |||
Juan Pablo Anguilar (FIAF delegate) (Fed.President Alfonso Carrillo Benitez) | Asociacion Filatelica Ecuatoriana, Isla Seymour N44, Ecuador-41 y Rio Coca, P.O. Box 17. 17.238, Quito Ecuador | alfonsocarrillob@yahoo.com | |
Egypt | |||
Dr. Eng.Sherif Samra | Phiatelic Society of Egypt 16, Abdel Khalek Tharwat St., P.O. Box: 142, Cairo, Egypt | sherif.samra@gmail.com | |
Estonia | |||
Rein-Karl Loide | E. Vilde tee 52-9 13421 Tallinn, Estonia | loide@staff.ttu.ee | |
Finland | |||
Jari Majander (Bureau Member) | Tammitie 7 A 4 00330 Helsinki, Finland | jari.majander@gmail.com | |
France | |||
Sebastien Matry | 44 allées Alphonse Karr 51000 Chalons en Champagne, France | matrysebastien@yahoo.fr | |
Georgia | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Nikoloz Natbiladze) | Georgian Philatelists Union C/- H.E. Nikoloz Natbiladze, Embassasor of Georgia LONESTAR, Diplomatic Courier Service, 12/14 Strait Str., Valletta VLT 08, Malta | legitd@gol.ge | |
Germany | |||
Damian Läge | Kapellgasse 21, 6004 Luzern, Switzerland | damian.laege@uzh.ch | |
Great Britain | |||
Lesley Marley | 17 Boundary Way Havant, Hants, PO9 1NE, Great Britain | lesley.marley@ntlworld.com | |
Greece | |||
George Perin | Address : 47 Xanthou, 85100 Rodos, Greece | georgeprn@yahoo.com | |
Guatemala | |||
Manuel Estuardo Soto Diaz (FIAF) | Asociación Filatelica de Guatemala Apartado Postal 39, 01901, Guatemala C.A. | asofilguatemala@intelnet.net.gt | |
Honduras | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Edgardo Alegria) | Federación Filatelica de la Republica de Honduras Apartado Postal 1465, Tegucigalpa D.C., Honduras | ffrh@hotmail.com | |
Hong Kong | |||
Daniel Szeto (Bureau - Secretary) | PO Box 34790, King's Rd Post Office Hong Kong | dftszeto@yahoo.com.uk | |
Hungary | |||
Péter Dunai | Galambóc utca 30 H-1117 Budapest, Hungary | pdunai@mkik.hu | |
Iceland | |||
Sveinn Ingi Sveinsson | Brattholti 6a, IS 270 Mosfellsbæ, Iceland | sven@ismennt.is | |
India | |||
Rameshwardas Binani | 33-B, Rowland Road, Kolkata 700 020 India | binanipm@gmail.com | |
Indonesia | |||
Tono Dwi Putranto (Bureau-Chairperson) | Vila Japos Blok H2 No.35, Ciledug, Tangerang 15153 Indonesia | tonodputranto@gmail.com | |
Iran | |||
Mr F. N. Farahbakhsh | 6-28 Andisheh 1 Str., Behesti Ave., Teheran 15697, Iran | f_n_farahbakhsh@yahoo.com | |
Iraq | |||
No TC delegate appointed | P.O. Box 344 Baghdad, Iraq | iraqiphila.num.society@gmail.com | |
Ireland | |||
John Fitzsimons (Hon. Sec. Patrick Casey) | Federation of Philatelic Societies of Ireland P.O. Box 5685, Dublin 4, Ireland | soretap1@hotmail.com | |
Israel | |||
Menachem Lador | Haguy 144 Har-Adar 90836, Israel | ladorm@gmail.com | |
Italy | |||
Paolo Guglielminetti (FEPA - Bureau Member) | Casella Postale 5104, 00153 Roma Ostiense Italy | pgugli@yahoo.com | |
Japan | |||
Yosuke Naito | 5-11-401 Tachikawa 4-chome Sumida-Ku, Tokyo 130-0023, Japan | y-naito@xk9.so-net.ne.jp | |
DPR of Korea | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Sim Chol Ho) | Union Des Philatélistes de la Rép. Populaire Démocratique de Corée, Pyongyang RPD de Corée | stampdealer@rocketmail.com | |
Rep. Korea | |||
Kim Chang-Han (FIAP-Bureau Member) | Gupabal Apt.1017-502, Jinkwan-3-ro, 15-45, Eunpyung-gu 03300 Seoul, Rep.Korea | chkk3191@hanmail.net | |
Kuwait | |||
Jabber Al Handal | Kuwait Philatelic & Numismatic Society P.O. Box 49, Souk Al-Dakhly, 15251 Kuwait, State of Kuwait | jaber@eliadiet.com | |
Latvia | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Raimonds Jonitis) | Latvian Philatelic Society Brivibas gatve 234, LV-1039 Riga, Latvia | raimonds.jonitis@gmail.com | |
Liechtenstein | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Peter Marxer) | Liechtensteiner Philatelisten Verband Postfach 460, FL-9490 Vaduz, Liechtenstein | lphv@lphv.li | |
Lithuania | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Vygintas Bubnys) | Union der Philatelisten Litauens Theatro 9B-14, 2009 Vilnius, Lithuania | vygintas-bubnys@xxx.lt | |
Luxemburg | |||
Willy Serres | 3 bei der Lann L-5859 Hesperange, Luxembourg | wserres@pt.lu | |
Macau | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Wong Ion Kuong) | Club Filatélico de Macau P.O. Box 3068, Macau Post, Macau (China) | macauselos54@yahoo.com | |
Malaysia | |||
V. Senthinathan | 11, Jalan Taban 3, Lucky Garden -Bangsar 59100 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia | malyny82@yahoo.com | |
Malta | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Hon. Fed.Secretary John A. Cardona) | The Malta Philatelic Society 56 St. Mary Street, PLA-11 Tarxien Malta | johnacardona@gmail.com | |
Mexico | |||
Mario Ramirez Bahena | Joaquin Clausel #5, Fracc. Puelo Nuevo Corregidora, Queretaro CP. 76000 Mexico | mario@clubfilatelicoqueretaro.com | |
Monaco | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Patrick Maselis) | Club de Monte Carlo c/o Musée des Timbres des Monnaies 11 Terrasses de Fontvielle 98000 Monaco | patrick@maselis.be | |
Mongolia | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Sereeter Boldkhet) | Federation of Mongolian Philatelists P.O. Box 175 CPO, Oulan Bator Mongolia | shchadraa@must.edu.mn | |
Montenegro | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Capt. Tomo Katuric) | Union of Philatelists of Montenegro Post Office Herceg Novi, 85340 Herceg Novi Montenegro | tomokaturic@t-com.me | |
Nepal | |||
Kedar Pradhan | G. P. O. Box 1217, Chhauni Katmandu Nepal | kedar1217@gmail.com | |
Netherlands | |||
Jan Vermeule | KNBF, Postbus 4034 NL-3502 HA Utrecht The Netherlands | knbf@knbf.nl | |
New Zealand | |||
Bob Gibson | 10 The Anchorage, Whitby Porirua 5024 New Zealand | bob@gibsonz.com | |
Nigeria | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.Secretary Femifola Durosomo) | National Philately Promotion Council P.M. Bag 12647, Lagos Nigeria | foladuro2004@yahoo.com | |
North Macedonia | |||
Sinisa Pavleski | Union of Philatelists of Macedonia Dimitrija Chupovski Str. 31, P.O. Box 300 Skopje, Macedonia | sinisapavleski@gmail.com | |
Norway | |||
Erik Lunde | Kirkveien 36 N-1664 Rolvsøy Norway | erlund@online.no | |
Pakistan | |||
Syed Imtiaz Hussain | House #96, St #3, Sector K-4, Phase 3 Hayatabad, Peshawar 25124 Pakistan | rizvi786syed@hotmail.com | |
Paraguay | |||
Teresa Anguilera de Pintos | P.O. Box 852, Asuncion Paraguay | teresa_pintos@yahoo.com | |
Peru | |||
Maria Luz Cerpa | Apartado 18-0877, Lima 18 Peru | cerpamo@hotmail.com | |
Philippines | |||
Josefina Cura (Fed.President Robert Tan) | Philippine Philatelic Federation P. O. Box 135, 1099 Manila Philippines | aapboss@yahoo.com | |
Poland | |||
Ryszard Prange | os. Orla Bialego 99/3, 61-251 Poznan, Poland | ryszprange@wp.pl | |
Portugal | |||
Eduardo José Oliveira e Sousa | Urbanização do Lidador Rua 8 - no 80 Vila Nova da Teiha P 4470-717 Mala Portugal | eduardosousa@netcsbo.pt | |
Qatar | |||
Yacoub Jaber Sorour (Vice President Hussain Rajab Al-Ismail) | Qatar Philatelic Club P.O. Box 10933, Doha Qatar | qstamps@qatar.net.qa | |
Romania | |||
Marius Muntean | Str.Romulus 41A, ap.2, 300203 Timisoara, Romania | mariusvasilem@yahoo.com | |
Russia | |||
Oleg V. Poljakov | Union of Philatelists of Russia 12 Tverskaya Str. 103 831 Moscow GSP-3, Russia | 7553666@mail.ru | |
Saudi Arabia | |||
Mr. Yaqub I. Dehlavi | P.O. Box 240 Riyadh 11411, Saudi Arabia | ydehlawy@saudistamps.com | |
Serbia | |||
Dragos Petrovic | Kraljice Marije 2 11120 Beograd, Serbia | dragos.petrovic@gmail.com | |
Singapore | |||
Roger Tan | P.O. Box St George Rd, 11-120 Singapore 321020 | tan.roger20@yahoo.com.sg | |
Slovakia | |||
Vojtech Jankovic | Stromova 38 831 01 Bratislava, Slovakia | vojtech.jankovic@gmail.com | |
Slovenia | |||
Peter Suhadolc (Bureau-Chairman) | Postno Lezece SI 6210 Sezana Slovenia | suhadolcpeter@gmail.com | |
South Africa | |||
Robert Harm | P.0. Box 1532 Brackenfell 7561, South Africa | robharm@mweb.co.za | |
Spain | |||
Rafael Acuña Castillo | Santa Barbara 18.2 Esc. 5 D E-18001 Granada, Spain | rafaelacunafesofi@gmail.com | |
Sweden | |||
Sten-Anders Smeds | Slåttervägen 23 A SE-756 46 Uppsala, Sweden | sten.a.smeds@gmail.com | |
Switzerland | |||
Erna Streit-Känzig | Liebeggweg 16 CH, 3006 Bern, Switzerland | es-ts@bluewin.ch | |
Thailand | |||
Phairot Jiraprasertkul | Philatelists Associations of Thailand 253 Rajvithi Road, Dusit, Bangkok 10300, Thailand | jojin9696@gmail.com | |
Turkey | |||
Muzaffer Arda | Kocatepe Mah. Meltem Sk. No:2 3 Bayrampasa, Istanbul Turkey | muzafferarda@hotmail.com | |
Ukraine | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.Vice President Dmitry Frenkel) | Association of Philatelists of Ukraine Bolshaya Arnautskaya str.90 apt.4 UA-65020 Odessa-20, Ukraine | asukrphila@ukr.net | |
United Arab Emirates | |||
Ummer Farook | P.O. Box 33333 Dubai, United Arab Emirates | ummerfarooksv@gmail.com | |
United States of America | |||
Darrell R. Ertzberger | PO Box 16208 Crystal City, VA 22215-1208, U.S.A. | mteton@aol.com | |
Uruguay | |||
Ernesto Zicari (FIAF delegate) (Fed.President Winston Casal) | Federación Uruguay de Filatelia Casilla de Correo 972, 11000 Montevideo, Uruguay | fuf@adinet.com.uy | |
Venezuela | |||
Ignacio Martinello S. | Apartado Chacao N. 61082 Caracas 1060-A, Venezuela | glutwinde@hotmail.com | |
Vietnam | |||
No TC delegate appointed (Fed.President Do Ngoc Binh) | Vietnam Philatelic Association 5 Pham Hung Street, Hanoi, Vietnam | vinhnth@vnpt.com.vn |